Chauffeured transfers in Gudauri · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Gudauri with the fare shown first
Gudauri arranges pre-booked transfers in Gudauri (Georgia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GEL and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GEL, no surprises on arrival
- 19 destinations in Gudauri, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Gudauri requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Gudauri and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
19
destinations in Gudauri
GEL 6.00
the cheapest route
24 h
online booking
Prices by route
Guide prices in Gudauri, in GEL. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
Within Gudauri
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Gudauri, at the same fixed price.
- Emergency Clinic Gudauri → Gudauri Lodge/გუდაური ლოჯი1.1 km · 4 minGEL 6.00from
- Emergency Clinic Gudauri → Best Western Gudauri1.1 km · 3 minGEL 6.00from
- Best Western Gudauri → Gudauri Inn1.4 km · 4 minGEL 6.00from
- Best Western Gudauri → Gudauri Lodge/გუდაური ლოჯი0.4 km · 1 minGEL 6.00from
- Best Western Gudauri → GUDAURI LOFT hotel ski resort0.3 km · 1 minGEL 6.00from
- Gudauri Inn → Marco Polo Hotel Gudauri0.9 km · 4 minGEL 6.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency Clinic Gudauri → Gudauri Lodge/გუდაური ლოჯი | 1.1 km | 4 min | GEL 6.00 | See details |
| Emergency Clinic Gudauri → Best Western Gudauri | 1.1 km | 3 min | GEL 6.00 | See details |
| Best Western Gudauri → Gudauri Inn | 1.4 km | 4 min | GEL 6.00 | See details |
| Best Western Gudauri → Gudauri Lodge/გუდაური ლოჯი | 0.4 km | 1 min | GEL 6.00 | See details |
| Best Western Gudauri → GUDAURI LOFT hotel ski resort | 0.3 km | 1 min | GEL 6.00 | See details |
| Gudauri Inn → Marco Polo Hotel Gudauri | 0.9 km | 4 min | GEL 6.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Gudauri
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Emergency Clinic Gudauri
from GEL 6.00Hospital
FF7J+G2V, Gudauri
See prices and book →Best Western Gudauri
from GEL 6.00Hotel
Gudauri 4702
See prices and book →Gudauri Inn
from GEL 6.00Hotel
Daba Gudauri, Dusheti Region, Gudauri 4702
See prices and book →Gudauri Lodge/გუდაური ლოჯი
from GEL 6.00Hotel
Gudauri 4702
See prices and book →GUDAURI LOFT hotel ski resort
from GEL 6.00Hotel
4702 Gudauri St, Gudauri
See prices and book →Gudauri Ski Resort
from GEL 6.52Hotel
Redco New, Gudauri 4702
See prices and book →Hotel Carpe Diem Gudauri
from GEL 6.00Hotel
Gudauri, 4702
See prices and book →Marco Polo Hotel Gudauri
from GEL 6.00Hotel
Gudauri, Marco Polo Kazbegi Region, Gudauri
See prices and book →Monte Hotel
from GEL 6.88Hotel
FFGG+M9X, Gudauri
See prices and book →New Gudauri Atrium Apartments - Apart Gudauri LLC
from GEL 7.61Hotel
Gudauri, New Gondolas, Block Atrium, Gudauri 4702
See prices and book →Quadrum Ski & Yoga Resort
from GEL 6.64Hotel
ს3, Gudauri
See prices and book →Georgia-Russia Friendship Monument
from GEL 12.45Point of interest
CFVQ+5J, Ganisi
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Gudauri?
In Gudauri and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Gudauri centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GEL before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Gudauri?
The fare in GEL comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Gudauri?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Gudauri?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Gudauri, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car